On Saturday during the festival several jugglers compete for the infamous PHIL trophy. Here are the locations of the festival and winners from past years. Click on the year for the story of the each year's festival (some with pictures). If the year isn't linked, the info is still on our old website and will be moved eventually!

Here are the photos of the PHIL trophy winners and festival shirts from many years. Click on the little "info" button on the top right to see the year and names for each picture.

1 1979 Atlanta Civic Center  
  Most Stupendous Louis Zeller (Captain Slow)
  Most Spectacular Ernie Nolen
  Most Incredible Christopher Kerl
     
2 1980 Atlanta Civic Center  
  Most Incredible Mark Norman
  Most Spectacular Louis Zeller (Caption Slow)
  Most Stupendous Rodger French
     
3 1981 Atlanta Civic Center  
  Most Stupendous Andy Ford and Jeff Kennamon
  Most Spectacular David Lowe
  Most Incredible Larry Vaksman
     
4 1982 Grady High School  
  Most Stupendous Robert Peck
  Most Spectacular Anthony Gatto
  Most Incredible Larry Vaksman
     
5 1983 Paideia School  
  Most Stupendous John Mallery
  Most Spectaular Benji Hill
  Most Incredible Larry Vaksman
     
6 1984 Grady High School  
  Most Stupendous David Lowe
  Most Magnificent Jongleur Jugglers (John Creveling, Mike Stillwell & Yvonne Wetherell)
  Most Incredible Edward Jackman
     
7 1985 Grady High School  
  Most Praiseworthy Robbie Weinstein
  Most Laudable Alan Howard
  Most Distinguished Jongleur Jugglers (John Creveling, Mike Stillwell & Yvonne Wetherell)
     
1986 Grady High School  
  Top Dog Barry Abraham
  First Prize Robbie Weinstein
  Best in Show Robert York
     
1987 Grady High School  
  Most Transcendant Benji Hill
  Most Profound Manic Expressions (Tommy Gabiel, K. C. Canter & Mark Lippard)
  Most Important Barry Abraham
     
10 1988 Grady High School  
  Most Stupendous Bob Whitcomb
  Most Incredible Cindy Friedburg (Cindy Marvell)
  Most Spectacular Jeff Mason
  Grand Prix du Phil Jongleur Jugglers (John Creveling, Mike Stillwell & Yvonne Wetherell)
     
11 1989 Inman Middle School  
  Most Astounding John Nations
  Most Awesome Howard Family Jugglers (Andy, Joyce, Dan, Steve & Will Howard)
  Most Amazing  Cindy Marvell
     
12 1990 Inman Middle School  
  Most Incredible Jeff Daymont
  Most Stupendous Greg Hosfeld
  Most Amazing Chuck Gunter
     
13 1991 Grady High School  
  Most Magnificent Pat McGuire
  Most Stupendous Peter McGloughlin (Peter Panic)
  Most Incredible Adam Kariotis
     
14 1992 Rich's Central Academy (formerly Bass High School)
  Most Stupendous John Nations
  Most Spectacular Pat McGuire
  Most Incredible Jay Gilligan
  Mouse Award Kathy Motti
     
15 1993 Grady High School  
  Most Magnificent Pat McGuire
  Most Spectacular Jeff Jehrico
  Most Incredible Jongleur Jugglers (John Creveling, Mike Stillwell & Yvonne Wetherell)
  Mouse Award Ginny Slack
     
16 1994 Grady High School  
  Most Stupendous John Nations
  Most Spectacular Jay Gilligan
  Most Incredible Brian Patz
  Mouse Award Henry Slack
     
17 1995 Grady High School  
  Most Magnificent Andy Ford
  Most Spectacular Jim Coughlin
  Most Incredible Casey Boehmer
  Mouse Award Patrick Cline
     
18  1996 Grady High School  
  Most Stupendous Jimmy Robertson
  Most Spectacular Craig Athearn
  Most Incredible JoAnn Swaim
  Creativity Award Emory University Throwing Up Society (EUTUS)
  Mouse Award Toni Shifalo
     
19 1997 Grady High School  
  Most Stupendous Matt Henry
  Most Magnificent Ed Carstens
  Most Incredible Flight Patterns (Jimmy Robertson & Todd Blair)
  Mouse Award Bill Giduz
     
20 1998 Grady High School  
  Most Stupendous Tesselation (Geoff Estes & Eli Wright)
  Most Fantastic Peter Panic
  Most Incredible Charlie Peachock
  Mouse Award Rodger French
     
21  1999 Grady High School  
  Most Magnanimous Dazzing Dimuzio Brothers (Paul & David Dimuzio)
  Most Amazing Steve Elvis Brown
  Most Incredible No Count Jugglers (Mo Hendon, Eli Wright & Geoff Estes)
  Mouse Award Brenda McClain
     
22 2000 Grady High School  
  Most Amazing Nathan Dorrell
  Most Magnificent Sean McKinney
  Most Spectacular Pam, Kristen & Warren Hamilton
  Most Magnanimous Rick Purtee
  Mouse Award Chris Sands
     
23 2001 Grady High School  
  Most Incredible Elsner Unijugglers (Jim, Diana & Ian Elsner)
  Most Spectacular Redefining Gravity (Heather & Darin Marriott)
  Most Stupendous Original Jugglers (Natasha Sarygina, Ivan Vlasov & Mnir Bekchentqev)
  Mouse Award Joyce Howard
     
24 2002 Grady High School  
  Most Amazing Erik Tait
  Most Awesome Seth Rider
  Most Astounding Book Kennison
  Mouse Award Charles Shapiro 
     
25 2003 Grady High School  
  Most Breathtaking Redegining Gravity (Heather & Darin Marriott)
  Most Fabulous Robby Kuhn
  Most Overwhelming Carlos Nieves
  Mouse Award Linda Mooney (Brenda's mom)
  Most Dependable Atlanta Jugglers Association
     
26 2004 Horizons School  
  Most Spectacular Perpetual Motion (Chuck Hawley & Anthony Shave)
  Most Splendid Rico Guzman
  Most Stupendous Cameron Ritter
  Mouse Award Andy Ford
     
27 2005 Cross Keys High School  
  Most Fabulous Book Kennison
  Most Flabbergasting Peter Panic
  Most Awesome Steve Langley
  Mouse Award Bruce Plott
     
28 2006 Cross Keys High School  
  Awe Inspiring Casey Boehmer 
  Mind Bending Matt Hall
  Totally Stupefly Kellin Quinn
  Mouse Award Katherine Howard
     
29 2007 Yaarab Shrine Center  
  Most Special Book Kennison
  Most Spectacular Tony Pezzo
  Most Stupendous Ted Joblin
     
30 2008 Yaarab Shrine Center  
  Most Astonishing Kenny Toombs
  Most Inconceivable David Ferman
  Most Staggering Ashley Ellis
     
31 2009 Yaarab Shrine Center  
  Most Stupendous Will Penman
  Most Wonderful Tony Pezzo
  Most Phenomenal David Ferman
  Mouse Award Randy Fenster
     
32 2010 Yaarab Shrine Center  
  Most Astonishing Ashley Ellis
  Most Dumbfounding Andrew Ruiz
  Most Flabbergasting Ted Joblin
  Mouse Award Alan Tidwell
     
33 2011 Yaraab Shrine Center  
  Most Terrific Heather Marriott and Neil Jordan
  Most Superb Austin Bruckner
  Most Awesome David Ferman
  Mouse Award Judy Thompson
     
34 2012 Yaarab Shrine Center  
  Most Marvels Kellin Quinn
  Most Superb Dan Brown
  Most Fabulous Lucian Fuller
  Mouse Award Jerry "Freehugs" Taylor
     
35 2013 Yaarab Shrine Center  
  Most Pleasing Chauncey Kroner
  Most Fabulous Drew Brown
  Most Wonderful Chase Martin
  Mouse Award Jay Jones
     
36 2014 Yaarab Shrine Center  
  Most Outstanding Delaney Bayles
  Most Terrific Brandon Zaballero
  Most Stupendous Dan Brown
  Mouse Award Keith Watson
     
37 2015 Yaarab Shrine Center  
  Most Breathtaking Circus Harmony
  Most Special David Cain
  Most Jawdropping Forty Fingers and a Missing Tooth
  Mouse Award Hal Baird
     
38 2016 Yaarab Shrine Center  
  Most Amazing Keith McNeil
  Most Inspirational Delaney Bayles
  Most Astronomical Liam Halstead
  Mouse Award Don Lewis and Jen Jackman
     
39 2017 Yaarab Shrine Center  
  Most Swell Zak McAllister
  Most Fantabulous Sean Petric
  Most Kewl Cameron Ritter
  Mouse Award Ray and Pat Stern